SHOP ONLINE NOW
Ph:   0417761806
                                    
  

CHEAPER PRICES THAN THE OTHERS FOR THE SAME PRODUCTS

     GOLD COAST   BRISBANE   CABOOLTURE         SUNSHINE COAST

"B" Bundles INCLUDE DELIVERY 
                             OR            
                                         $19 Flat Rate shipping at checkout on all other products
              OR
                                             Pick up only on Gold Coast in Arundel Mon-Fri 8am-3.30pm

                                                                    (address will come on the 2nd invoice after processing, and you can collect 1 hour later)
 
                              No need to login or create an account -shop as a GUEST NOW
 
Your basket is empty

Privacy Policy RelocateUs Cardboard Moving Boxes

Collection
RelocateUs is committed to supporting the National Privacy Principles and our procedures relating to personal information. Our main purposes for collecting personal information is to facilitate Relocation Management and other related services. When we collect personal information from you it is to identify the services that you required to suit your needs. You are giving us permission to retain your personal information for the reason outlined. RelocateUs respects your privacy and are committed to handling your personal information sensitively. We only use your information for the reasons outlined.
 
Use and Disclosure
We are subject to certain requirements that necessitate us obtaining and holding detailed information that personally identifies you and/or contains information about you. In addition, our ability to provide you with our service is dependent on us obtaining certain personal information about you, including:

  •  Name, address and phone number:
  •  any other relevant information required for the purposes outlined.

RelocateUs may use the personal information collected from you for the purpose of providing you with the goods, products or  information you have asked for, or when We must disclose your personal information to organisations that will perform specific services for you at our request, for example Couriers. We limit this disclosure to the information they need to perform the service.

Data Security
We take reasonable steps to protect the information we retain from misuse, loss and from unauthorised access, modification or disclosure. RelocateUs has used all reasonable efforts to prevent unauthorised access to personal information, maintain data accuracy and ensure appropriate use of any personal information. However, you acknowledge that the internet is inherently insecure, and RelocateUs cannot prevent and is not responsible for, interception or "hacking" of information transmitted through this Site by unauthorised third parties.
We will not retain any of your information for any longer than it is required by us, except to satisfy legal requirements. We will destroy or de-identify your personal information when it is no longer required. We do not keep or store your personal credit card details, if you have phoned your order through and supplied these details by phone we use Commonwealth Bank,  for processing and then your credit card information is destroyed after processing.
We will not sell, lease or rent your personally identifiable information to anyone.

Other Sites
RelocateUs has no control over the privacy practices of sites that are linked to this site via hyperlinks. Please take care at all times to check the linked site you are visiting.

Openness
We may use and disclose personal information for the purposes for which it was provided or secondary purposes in circumstances where you would reasonably expect such use or disclosure. We may disclose personal information to third parties or external contractors carrying out functions and duties for and on your or our behalf.
 
Security
This website uses Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) technology.  This technology uses encryption and is a standard security for internet use. We may also monitor website traffic.


Changes to Privacy Policy
RelocateUs may modify, alter or otherwise change this Privacy Policy from time to time, with or without notice to you. All such changes will be effective immediately upon the updating of the page on this Site at which the Privacy Policy is contained. You agree to check the Privacy Policy and be bound by the Privacy Policy that is in effect at the time at which you access this Site.

 

© 2014 RelocateUs - Packing and Moving Boxes
Brisbane, Gold Coast, Caboolture, Sunshine Coast 
All rights reserved.

PO Box 5254 Q Supercentre | GOLD COAST  | QUEENSLAND | T: 0417 761 806  | ABN 67 042 930 180